Our Laureates

Junior Achievement of El Paso Hall of Fame Laureates

Edward Azar
Azar Nut Company
 
Phillip Azar Sr.
Azar Nut Company
 
Jimmie Beall
Student Entrepreneur Center
 
Cindy Bilbe
Stewart Title
 
Carol Brey-Casiano
El Paso Public Library System
 
Robert Brown
Brownco
 
Hughes Butterworth Jr.
Lawyers Title of El Paso
 
Jack Cardwell
Petro Stopping Centers, LP
 
Rosemary Castillo
Benvivir - All Inclusive Senior Health
 
Richard Castro
Castro Enterprises/McDonald's
 
Alicia Chacon
County Judge of El Paso
 
Dr. Manuel De La Rosa
Texas Tech University Health Science College
 
Myrna Deckert
YWCA El Paso Del Norte Region
 
Charles deWetter
Coldwell Banker Legacy
 
Chuck Dodson
Elamex
 
Mary Ann Dodson
Twin Plant Wives Association
 
Edward Escudero
High Desert Capital, LLC
 
Miguel Fernandez
Transtelco, Inc.
 
Maria Flood
Texas Tech University Health and Sciences Center School of Medicine
 
Paul Foster
Franklin Mountain Management, LLC
 
Steve Fox
Fox Automotive
 
L. Federick Francis
WestStar
 
Lane Gaddy
W. Silver Recycling
 
Kemp Smith Law Gene Wolf
Kemp Smith Law
 
Leonard Goodman
Goodman Financial
 
Tripper Goodman
Goodman Financial
 
Rosa Guerrero
Long time Humanitarian and Community Advocate
 
Harold Hahn
Rocky Mountain Mortgage Company
 
Gary Hedrick
El Paso Electric Company
 
Fred Hervey
Mayor of El Paso 1973-1995
 
Hector Holguin
Accugraph Corporation
 
Patricia Holland-Branch
Facilities Connection
 
Ted Houghton
Houghton Financial Partners
 
Frank Hoy
University of Texas at El Paso
 
Robert Hoy
Hoy-Fox Automotive Group
 
Josh Hunt
Hunt Companies, Inc.
 
Woody Hunt
Hunt Companies, Inc.
 
Sally Hurt-Deitch
The Hospitals of Providence
 
Mary Kipp
El Paso Electric
 
Charles Leavell
CH Leavell and Company
 
Shirley Leavell
CH Leavell and Company
 
Clay Lowenfield
Casa Ford Lincoln
 
Fred Loya
Fred Loya Insurance
 
Olga Mapula
The Communications Group
 
Adair Margo
Adair Margo Gallery
 
Dee Margo
John D. Williams Company
 
Robert McKee
Robert E. and Evelyn McKee Foundation
 
Rudy Miles
Rudolph Miles & Sons, Inc.
 
Richard Mithoff
Mithoff Burton Partners
 
Diana Natalicio PhD
University of Texas at El Paso
 
Triana Olivas
Sageland Elementary School
 
Raymond Palacios
Bravo Cadillac
 
Jim Phillips
KHEY Radio
 
Richard Rhodes PhD
El Paso Community College
 
Ernst Roberts II
El Paso Community College
 
Judy Robinson
Pizza Properties
 
Kirk Robinson
Pizza Properties
 
Gustavo Rodriguez Jr.
Beacon Information Technology
 
Jimmy Rogers Jr.
Wells Fargo Insurance Services
 
Jonathan Rogers
Bank of the West
 
Tim Roth
UTEP Economics Department
 
Gerald Rubin
Helen of Troy
 
Emma Schwartz
Medical Center of the Americas Foundation
 
Herbert Schwartz
Popular Department Store
 
James Shelton
 
Hugh Steen
El Paso Natural Gas Company
 
J.O. Stewart
El Paso Disposal
 
Bob Stull
University of Texas at El Paso
 
Anthony Trujillo
Ysleta Independent School District
 
Russell Vandenburg  — TVO North America
 
J. Cesar Viramontes
International Garment Processors
 
Lorraine Wardy
Lorraine Wardy Enterprises
 
Zach White
El Paso Gas, Light, and Heating Company
 
Bob Wingo
Sanders/Wingo Advertising, Inc.
 
William Wise
El Paso Natural Gas Company
 
Sam Young
El Paso National Bank
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of El Paso.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!

We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.